• Pi Beta Phi Facebook
  • Pi Beta Phi Twitter
  • Pi Beta Phi YouTube
  • Pi Beta Phi Blog
  • Pi Beta Phi LinkedIn
  • Pi Beta Phi Pinterest
  • Pi Beta Phi Instagram
Appointed Officers B

Appointed Officers

Appointed International Officers provide leadership in specific areas, from Pi Phi’s history and archives, to Holt House and convention.

Grand Council appoints these positions after each biennial convention. Appointed International Officers serve two-year terms and report to Grand Council.

Alumnae Resource Officer   Amy Dailey  
Archivist   Fran DeSimone Becque  
Building Committee Chairman        Renee Ross Mercer  
 Building Committee Mary Mitch Mullendore
Juli Holmes Willeman
Caroline Majers Backer
Melissa Hower  
 Canadian Philanthropies Chairman   Candace Turner Dressler  
Canadian Philanthropies Committee Members   Ritika Khanna
Jill Long
Courtney Soule Mitchell
Lisa Rede Roman
Gail Osland Surman  
Chapter Support Coordinator   Suzanne Gill Kriz  
Collegiate Resources Officer   Jessica Donda Ledbetter  
Collegiate Housing Officer    Alisa Brooks Rudlang  
Communications Officer   Stephanie Baysinger  
Fraternity Investment Committee Chairman   Emory McGinnis Eison  
Fraternity Investment Committee   Marla Neelly Wulf
Juli Holmes Willeman  
Historian   Fran DeSimone Becque  
Holt House Committee Chairman   Laura Judd Fulton  
Holt House Committee Members   Fran DeSimone Becque
Lisa Lahman Carmin
Lisa Rede Roman
Barbara Wheeler Byrne
Jenny Whittom Schmidt  
Leadership and Nominating Committee Chairman   Leigh Thiedeman  
Leadership and Nominating Committee   Allie Harvey Griffin
Melissa Kish
Missy Hatteyer Korduner
Jenny Mason
Schabahn Straughan Day
Betsy Beese Sheridan
Caton Metzler Bredar  
Luellen Clymo Smith
Leadership Development Officer   Lisa Masters  
Legislative Committee Chairman   Suzanne Malone  
Legislative Committee Members   Kim Barger Durand
Leisa Ebeling Lowrey  
Local Committee Convention Chairman   Tina Lynn Rivard  
Music Committee Chairman   Renee Richardson Bennett  
National Panhellenic Conference Delegate   Ana Mancebo Miller  
First Alternate Delegate   Oriana Bertucci  
Second Alternate Delegate   Catherine Roosevelt    
Third Alternate Delegate   Andrea Gaspardino Kovachy    
   
Parliamentarian   Margie Borges  
RFM Recruitment Officer   Carol Inge Warren